$17,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
0.25 Acre
$68,000 Price per Acre
11,138 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

69% Below List Price

365 on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2026

Imagine living in a vibrant community that offers an array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle and foster a sense of belonging. Picture yourself starting the day with a round of golf surrounded by serene landscapes. Afterward, you can unwind at the clubhouse, which serves as a hub for social gatherings and community events. Grab a bite to eat at the restaurant that offers a diverse menu to satisfy every palate. For families, the park provides a perfect setting for children to play and explore, while the pool offers a refreshing escape on warm days. This community is thoughtfully designed to offer not just a home, but a way of life, where every amenity is a stone's throw away, ensuring convenience, leisure, and a strong sense of community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Audra Patterson

Eagle Realty Brokerage Phone: 928-279-3078 License #SA556580000 Listed on: 02/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Branson Pease

Angle Homes, Inc License #BR653539000

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 11,138 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x110x103x110
  • Zoning described as RO Sing Fam Res Houses Only

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Mountain

Utilities

  • Septic Needed

Community Details

  • Vvpoa Association
  • Valle Vista Unit 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4030

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: North on HWY 66 to Concho Dr, to left on Stoneaxe Dr to left on Blackboot Dr to property
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 100x110x103x110
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Valle Vista Unit 3
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence,Land
  • Attribution Contact: 928-279-3078

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 124.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: VVPOA
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11138.0
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Zoning Description: RO Sing Fam Res Houses Only

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 65.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 4030
  • Tax Tract: 1204

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$55,500
Sold Price
$17,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,500
-69.37%
Views
25

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
List Price
$55,500
Sold Price
$17,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,500
-69.37%
Views
25

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Treasurer Of Mohave County State Of Ariz
Bought by
Valle Vista 3985 Nominee Realty Trust and Pawlik

Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Agency
Warranty Deed $51,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $17,000 -8.1% --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $18,500 -66.7% --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $55,500 0.0% --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $55,500 -25.0% --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $74,000 -20.0% --
02/22/2025 02/22/25 For Sale $92,500 -- --
Source: Momentum MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- -- -- --
2025 $63 $1,173 $0 $0
2024 $63 $1,025 $0 $0
2023 $63 $785 $0 $0
2022 $59 $696 $0 $0
2021 $58 $495 $0 $0
2019 $54 $669 $0 $0
2018 $54 $441 $0 $0
2017 $50 $377 $0 $0
2016 $67 $503 $0 $0
2015 $94 $670 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Momentum MLS

MLS Number: 025835

Momentum MLS

APN: 333-14-561

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.