10461 E Crabb Cir Palmer, AK 99645
Fishhook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10461 E Crabb Cir, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $430,610, approximately $339 per square foot. 10461 E Crabb Cir is a home with nearby schools including Palmer High School and Pioneer Peak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Sowada Kevin and Sowada Charlene K
Bought by
Beauchamp Zachary and Beauchamp Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,297
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Avalon Slade and Avalon Zolari B
Bought by
Sowada Kevin J and Sowada Charlene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,760
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Bevins Darcy
Bought by
Richards Christopher T and Richards Verlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauchamp Zachary | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska) | |
| Sowada Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Richards Christopher T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauchamp Zachary | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sowada Kevin J | $37,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $386,400 | $66,200 | $320,200 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $243,400 | $66,200 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $236,400 | $66,200 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $219,800 | $66,200 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $202,000 | $66,200 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $191,500 | $66,200 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $186,100 | $66,200 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $183,300 | $66,200 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $182,500 | $66,200 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $182,600 | $66,200 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $175,700 | $66,200 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $173,700 | $66,200 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map