10463 Poor Robin Rd Surrency, GA 31563
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10463 Poor Robin Rd, Surrency, GA 31563 and is currently estimated at $340,132, approximately $291 per square foot. 10463 Poor Robin Rd is a home located in Appling County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Herrin Robert H
Bought by
Herrin Betty Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrin Betty Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $148,640 | $112,080 | $36,560 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $45,432 | $26,400 | $19,032 |
| 2023 | $870 | $44,938 | $25,906 | $19,032 |
| 2022 | $816 | $41,638 | $25,906 | $15,732 |
| 2021 | $810 | $41,638 | $25,906 | $15,732 |
| 2020 | $848 | $41,638 | $25,906 | $15,732 |
| 2019 | $865 | $41,638 | $25,906 | $15,732 |
| 2018 | $998 | $41,638 | $25,906 | $15,732 |
| 2017 | $997 | $41,638 | $25,906 | $15,732 |
| 2016 | $997 | $41,638 | $25,906 | $15,732 |
| 2015 | $999 | $41,638 | $25,906 | $15,732 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $41,638 | $25,906 | $15,732 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,638 | $25,906 | $15,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map