10463 State Road 51 Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $300,996 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10463 State Road 51, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $346,999, approximately $218 per square foot. 10463 State Road 51 is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Frier Finance Inc
Bought by
Hicks Jesse and Hicks Kaeryn Simmons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Mcquay Ethel
Bought by
Mcquay Ethel and Mcquay Latona
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Jesse | $272,400 | Abstract & Title Services | |
| Mcquay Ethel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $195,660 | $19,668 | $175,992 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $184,604 | $19,668 | $164,936 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $115,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $132,642 | $19,668 | $112,974 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $114,009 | $14,900 | $99,109 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $107,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $107,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $107,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $107,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $107,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $107,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $107,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map