10464 Tabor Rd Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10464 Tabor Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $299,475, approximately $136 per square foot. 10464 Tabor Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Gaston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $37,260 | $3,920 | $33,340 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $37,260 | $3,920 | $33,340 |
| 2023 | $0 | $39,550 | $3,910 | $35,640 |
| 2022 | $0 | $32,200 | $3,910 | $28,290 |
| 2021 | $0 | $25,790 | $2,710 | $23,080 |
| 2020 | $0 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $22,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map