10465 Potter Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10465 Potter Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $466,107, approximately $169 per square foot. 10465 Potter Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,419 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,753 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $121,900 | $121,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map