10465 Roosevelt Ave Flushing, NY 11368
About This Home
This home is located at 10465 Roosevelt Ave, Flushing, NY 11368. 10465 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 16 the Nancy Debenedittis School, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,501 | $544,635 | $104,200 | $440,435 |
| 2025 | $9,296 | $544,635 | $116,681 | $427,954 |
| 2024 | $9,296 | $527,756 | $123,274 | $404,482 |
| 2023 | $8,818 | $488,663 | $126,720 | $361,943 |
| 2022 | $8,196 | $523,800 | $140,850 | $382,950 |
| 2021 | $7,815 | $418,950 | $140,850 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $499,050 | $140,850 | $358,200 |
| 2019 | $10,565 | $623,880 | $140,850 | $483,030 |
| 2018 | $9,986 | $722,682 | $130,525 | $592,157 |
| 2017 | $9,465 | $669,150 | $140,850 | $528,300 |
| 2016 | $9,119 | $669,150 | $140,850 | $528,300 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $654,030 | $127,785 | $526,245 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $612,450 | $140,850 | $471,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map