10468 NE 204th Place Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10468 NE 204th Place, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,015,642, approximately $832 per square foot. 10468 NE 204th Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1985
Sold by
Home Purchase Corporation
Bought by
Normoyle Troy W and Normoyle Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normoyle Troy W | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,701 | $920,000 | $704,000 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $7,578 | $770,000 | $587,000 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $7,527 | $960,000 | $511,000 | $449,000 |
| 2021 | $6,888 | $699,000 | $374,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $6,585 | $589,000 | $312,000 | $277,000 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $551,000 | $253,000 | $298,000 |