10468 Road 95 Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10468 Road 95, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $210,019, approximately $152 per square foot. 10468 Road 95 is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Windsor James Anthony and Windsor Suzanne Rae
Bought by
Fitzgerald Suzanne Rae and Bednarski Audra Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Fitzgerald Suzanne Rae and Fitzgerald Jeffrey
Bought by
Windsor James Anthony and Fitzgerald Suzanne Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Windsor Florence E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Suzanne Rae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Windsor James Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Windsor Florence E | $45,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $59,090 | $14,670 | $44,420 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $45,430 | $11,270 | $34,160 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $45,430 | $11,270 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $45,430 | $11,270 | $34,160 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $37,380 | $10,500 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $37,380 | $10,500 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $34,930 | $10,500 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $997 | $34,930 | $10,500 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $998 | $34,930 | $10,500 | $24,430 |
| 2016 | $998 | $34,930 | $10,500 | $24,430 |
| 2015 | $918 | $33,180 | $9,800 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $912 | $33,180 | $9,800 | $23,380 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $33,180 | $9,800 | $23,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map