10468 Silver Maple Ave Oxford, FL 34484
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,736 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10468 Silver Maple Ave, Oxford, FL 34484 and is currently estimated at $411,684, approximately $187 per square foot. 10468 Silver Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School and Wildwood Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Power Corporation
Bought by
Kacanich Jeffrey Scott and Kacanich Kristi Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,976
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,708
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kacanich Jeffrey Scott | $269,000 | Advantage Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kacanich Jeffrey Scott | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $241,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $234,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $227,770 | $0 | $0 |