1047 Cunningham Rd Honaker, VA 24260
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Cunningham Rd, Honaker, VA 24260 and is currently estimated at $69,750, approximately $89 per square foot. 1047 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Council Elementary-Middle School and Council High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Hodges Joseph Warren and Halgren Donna Nicole
Bought by
Newman Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,650
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$45,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Mcclain Mary Lee
Bought by
Hodges Joseph Warren and Halgren Donna Nicole
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Debra L | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodges Joseph Warren | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Debra L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $38,300 | $11,000 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $149 | $38,300 | $11,000 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $149 | $38,300 | $11,000 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $149 | $38,300 | $11,000 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $149 | $38,300 | $11,000 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $158 | $40,600 | $11,000 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $158 | $40,600 | $11,000 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $158 | $40,600 | $11,000 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $158 | $40,600 | $11,000 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,700 | $12,400 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map