1047 Gatecrest Dr Houston, TX 77032
Greenspoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,100 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,667
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Gatecrest Dr, Houston, TX 77032 and is currently estimated at $111,033. 1047 Gatecrest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Nimitz Ninth Grade School, and Teague Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Reneau Kenneth P
Bought by
Pantoja Ruby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantoja Ruby | $10,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $46,764 | $45,732 | $1,032 |
| 2024 | $763 | $39,462 | $38,430 | $1,032 |
| 2023 | $739 | $39,806 | $38,430 | $1,376 |
| 2022 | $816 | $39,806 | $38,430 | $1,376 |
| 2021 | $541 | $25,122 | $23,058 | $2,064 |
| 2020 | $571 | $25,122 | $23,058 | $2,064 |
| 2019 | $598 | $25,122 | $23,058 | $2,064 |
| 2018 | $361 | $25,122 | $23,058 | $2,064 |
| 2017 | $569 | $25,122 | $23,058 | $2,064 |
| 2016 | $329 | $14,511 | $11,529 | $2,982 |
| 2015 | $323 | $14,511 | $11,529 | $2,982 |
| 2014 | $323 | $14,511 | $11,529 | $2,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map