1047 Glenn Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $83,191 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Glenn Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $139,048. 1047 Glenn Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Case Rodney L
Bought by
Metzer Dale R and Trowbridge Janna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Bought by
Case Rodney L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzer Dale R | $8,500 | None Available | |
| Case Rodney L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $28,200 | $2,500 | $25,700 |
| 2024 | $188 | $24,500 | $2,500 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $132 | $16,300 | $2,500 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $126 | $13,900 | $2,500 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $185 | $12,600 | $2,500 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $182 | $11,900 | $2,500 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $178 | $10,500 | $2,500 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $175 | $11,100 | $2,500 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $128 | $6,900 | $2,500 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $127 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $289 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map