Seller's Agent in 2018
Allen Mosbey
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 459-1159
17 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $679,000
Perfect lot for homeowner to build a smaller home. Beautiful corner lot on a creek in a very desirable established subdivision near downtown Newburgh close to everything.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Stephen Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pickens John L | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Edward B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Stephen Scott | $552,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Sold | $52,500 | -11.8% | -- |
| 05/19/2018 05/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | For Sale | $59,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $513,000 | $67,400 | $445,600 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $450,000 | $67,400 | $382,600 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $438,800 | $67,400 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $406,100 | $56,900 | $349,200 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $324,900 | $46,400 | $278,500 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $315,300 | $46,400 | $268,900 |
| 2019 | $949 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $991 | $49,200 | $49,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $960 | $49,100 | $49,100 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Allen Mosbey
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 459-1159
17 in this area
145 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
John Pickens
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
(812) 455-9707
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201807974
APN: 87-12-34-311-001.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.