1047 Main St Antioch, IL 60002
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Main St, Antioch, IL 60002 and is currently estimated at $287,033, approximately $226 per square foot. 1047 Main St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Antioch Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Horton Ruby A and Richards Daisy M
Bought by
State Bank Of The Lakes and Trust #83-212
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Bank Of The Lakes | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | State Bank Of The Lakes | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,745 | $71,329 | $21,347 | $49,982 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $66,039 | $19,764 | $46,275 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $59,132 | $17,697 | $41,435 |
| 2022 | $7,197 | $64,072 | $21,529 | $42,543 |
| 2021 | $6,705 | $59,786 | $20,089 | $39,697 |
| 2020 | $6,582 | $58,135 | $19,534 | $38,601 |
| 2019 | $6,692 | $55,594 | $18,680 | $36,914 |
| 2018 | $6,524 | $54,682 | $18,975 | $35,707 |
| 2017 | $6,430 | $52,048 | $18,061 | $33,987 |
| 2016 | $6,289 | $50,230 | $17,430 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $6,157 | $48,953 | $16,987 | $31,966 |
| 2014 | $6,588 | $54,891 | $19,535 | $35,356 |
| 2012 | $6,431 | $56,752 | $19,535 | $37,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map