1047 Maple Ave Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $391,402, approximately $275 per square foot. 1047 Maple Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roslyn School, Abington Middle School, and Abington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Hupkse Jan W and Hupkes Dewinter Froukje A
Bought by
Newby Troy D and Newby Crystal M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newby Troy D | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $109,360 | $41,760 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map