1047 Streamside Dr Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Streamside Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $371,384, approximately $133 per square foot. 1047 Streamside Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Waterford Oaks Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Young Kelvin Lyn and Young Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,450
Outstanding Balance
$44,636
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$326,748
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Kelvin Lyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Kelvin Lyn | $119,450 | |
| Closed | Young Kelvin Lyn | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $373,030 | $65,000 | $308,030 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $373,030 | $65,000 | $308,030 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $344,370 | $55,000 | $289,370 |
| 2022 | $8,738 | $344,370 | $55,000 | $289,370 |
| 2021 | $6,633 | $259,930 | $45,000 | $214,930 |
| 2020 | $6,787 | $259,930 | $45,000 | $214,930 |
| 2019 | $6,349 | $232,610 | $30,000 | $202,610 |
| 2018 | $6,679 | $232,610 | $30,000 | $202,610 |
| 2017 | $5,997 | $209,000 | $27,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $168,950 | $23,000 | $145,950 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $155,210 | $23,000 | $132,210 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $146,630 | $23,000 | $123,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map