1047 Sunset Rd Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,194,335
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Sunset Rd, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,108,334, approximately $479 per square foot. 1047 Sunset Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Turn of River School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Weiner Benjamin
Bought by
Dimattia John A and Dimattia Samara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,177
Interest Rate
4.51%
Estimated Equity
$774,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimattia John A | $605,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimattia John A | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimattia John A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,590 | $626,970 | $249,940 | $377,030 |
| 2024 | $14,270 | $626,970 | $249,940 | $377,030 |
| 2023 | $15,336 | $626,970 | $249,940 | $377,030 |
| 2022 | $12,475 | $473,800 | $189,740 | $284,060 |
| 2021 | $12,325 | $474,580 | $189,740 | $284,840 |
| 2020 | $12,021 | $474,580 | $189,740 | $284,840 |
| 2019 | $12,021 | $474,580 | $189,740 | $284,840 |
| 2018 | $11,603 | $474,580 | $189,740 | $284,840 |
| 2017 | $12,085 | $472,240 | $206,990 | $265,250 |
| 2016 | $11,721 | $472,240 | $206,990 | $265,250 |
| 2015 | $11,400 | $472,240 | $206,990 | $265,250 |
| 2014 | $11,008 | $472,240 | $206,990 | $265,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map