NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10470 Cameron Canyon Rd Mojave, CA 93501

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,756 Sq Ft
100 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2025

Last sale price $469,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

180 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Mountainous Community
  • 1-Story Property
  • 100 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of November 2025

Here's once in a lifetime opportunity to acquire this rare gem nested between Tehachapi and Mojave.This pristine 100-acre mountain property offers complete privacy, yet is just minutes from the freeway - an unmatched blend of seclusion and convenience. The land is packed with endless possibilities: build, farm, explore, or just enjoy the open space. A well-kept very spacious manufactured home on a permanent foundation, a detached 2-car garage with workshop, and a private well make this property fully self-sufficient. Whether you're seeking a personal retreat or a unique investment, this land delivers. Surrounded by breathtaking views and open skies, this land is a canvas for your dream life. Eligible for traditional bank financing-an exceptional opportunity to own a truly one-of-a-kind property with both convenience and complete privacy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Gold

Unknown Broker License #01998027 Listed on: 05/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenny Gold

Unknown Broker License #01998027 Listed on: 05/22/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 100

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,756 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Tompkins Elementary School
  • Jacobsen Middle School
  • Tehachapi High School

Additional Features

  • 100 Acre Lot
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Mountainous Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22431142

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

100 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Space: Owned
  • Deposit Amount Required: 5000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 100.0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 2756.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: E(20) RS M
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356000.00
  • Parcel #: 22431142

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tompkins
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Sold $469,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $469,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,124 $170,670 $136,537 $34,133
2024 $2,124 $167,324 $133,860 $33,464
2023 $2,047 $164,044 $131,236 $32,808
2022 $2,023 $160,828 $128,663 $32,165
2021 $1,981 $157,676 $126,141 $31,535
2020 $1,980 $156,060 $124,848 $31,212
2019 $1,979 $156,060 $124,848 $31,212
2018 $5,824 $430,064 $248,986 $181,078
2017 $5,317 $421,632 $244,104 $177,528
2016 $5,173 $413,366 $239,318 $174,048
2015 $4,919 $407,158 $235,724 $171,434
2014 $4,865 $399,183 $231,107 $168,076
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202505840

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.