10471 Brickey Rd Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10471 Brickey Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $250,655, approximately $144 per square foot. 10471 Brickey Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School and Red Bud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Schnepel Patricia L
Bought by
Schnepel Garon H and Schnepel Doreen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,059
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnepel Garon H | $180,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schnepel Garon H | $157,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,607 | $97,098 | $10,223 | $86,875 |
| 2023 | -- | $87,360 | $9,680 | $77,680 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $85,670 | $9,680 | $75,990 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $84,790 | $9,680 | $75,110 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $78,210 | $9,680 | $68,530 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $69,580 | $9,680 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $64,610 | $9,680 | $54,930 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $66,465 | $9,854 | $56,611 |
| 2016 | $0 | $58,650 | $9,680 | $48,970 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $59,230 | $9,680 | $49,550 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $59,810 | $9,680 | $50,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,980 | $9,680 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map