10472 Sylvia Cir Windsor, VA 23487
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $491,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10472 Sylvia Cir, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $467,717, approximately $179 per square foot. 10472 Sylvia Cir is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Adams David
Bought by
Adams David and Adams Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Futura Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams David | -- | True North Title | |
| -- | $275,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams David | $257,000 | |
| Closed | Adams David | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $388,000 | $50,000 | $338,000 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $388,000 | $50,000 | $338,000 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $388,000 | $50,000 | $338,000 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $294,400 | $50,000 | $244,400 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $294,400 | $50,000 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $294,400 | $50,000 | $244,400 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $294,400 | $50,000 | $244,400 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $271,000 | $45,000 | $226,000 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $271,000 | $45,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $271,000 | $45,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $317,500 | $60,000 | $257,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $317,500 | $60,000 | $257,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map