Estimated Value: $245,633 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10475 E Observatory Dr, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $299,408, approximately $174 per square foot. 10475 E Observatory Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Corona Foothills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Suraiya Khanum
Bought by
Salahuddin Syeda Saleela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salahuddin Syeda Saleela | -- | None Available | |
| Salahuddin Syeda Saleela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,368 | $16,896 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,368 | $16,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $15,325 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $14,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $12,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $12,608 | $0 | $0 |