10477 Wilder Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $360,263 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10477 Wilder Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $408,066, approximately $230 per square foot. 10477 Wilder Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Large Alvin E and Large Shari A
Bought by
Large Alvin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,218
Outstanding Balance
$151,384
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Whalen Barbara L
Bought by
Large Alvin E and Large Shari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,108
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bazan John and Bazan Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Large Alvin E | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Large Alvin E | $219,500 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Bazan John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Large Alvin E | $216,218 | |
| Closed | Large Alvin E | $216,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $105,490 | $32,340 | $73,150 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $105,490 | $32,340 | $73,150 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $105,490 | $32,340 | $73,150 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $83,760 | $26,950 | $56,810 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $83,760 | $26,950 | $56,810 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $83,760 | $26,950 | $56,810 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $75,500 | $26,950 | $48,550 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $75,500 | $26,950 | $48,550 |
| 2017 | $4,153 | $75,500 | $26,950 | $48,550 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $67,770 | $22,650 | $45,120 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $67,770 | $22,650 | $45,120 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $67,770 | $22,650 | $45,120 |
| 2013 | $3,667 | $67,770 | $22,650 | $45,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map