NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10478 E Dusky Willow Dr Tucson, AZ 85747

Rita Ranch Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $320,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,495 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2024

Last sale price $335,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,871 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Senita Valley Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of March 2024

Range Priced $329,990 - $339,990. Discover your family's perfect home! This charming 3 bedroom sanctuary is more than a home; it's a haven for cherished moments. Imagine laughter echoing in the spacious great room, where vaulted ceilings create an open embrace. The heart of this warm residence is a kitchen designed for family feasts, adorned with white cabinetry, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. The main bedroom, a cozy retreat with a sunny bay window, walk-in closet, and ensuite, promises tranquility. Step into the backyard paradise - a covered patio for family gatherings, a firepit for storytelling nights, and ample space for children's play. Your family's new chapter awaits in this delightful haven! Owner/Agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maxima Christopherson

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA670118000 Listed on: 01/17/2024

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristhian Macias Ramos

Keller Williams Southern Arizona License #SA693108000

Keller Williams Southern Arizona

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,153

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 110
  • North Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

HOA Fees

  • $34 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,495 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Platinum Management Association
  • Desert Willow Estates Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Park
  • Hiking Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,153

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$34 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Technology: Cable TV, High Speed Internet
  • Accessibility Options: None
  • Legal Description: Desert Willow Estates Lot 286
  • Building Stories: One
  • Unit Level: 1
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 220.73
  • Subdivision Restrict C C And Rs: Yes
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: North
  • Income Property Current Use: Income Property
  • Kitchen Features Number Of Ovens: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bay Window, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Pane Windows, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: Firepit
  • Fireplace Location: Patio
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1.00
  • Window Coverings: Stay
  • Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Shower & Tub, Soaking Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: No
  • Dining Areas: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: Quartz
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Closet
  • Living Areas: Family Room, Living Room, Off Kitchen
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Extra Room: Bonus Room, Office
  • Combined Sq Ft: 1495.00
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Gas Hookup Available, Lazy Susan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Main House Sq Ft: 1495.00

• Guest Facilities: None
  • Landscape Front: Decorative Gravel, Low Care, Trees
  • Landscape Rear: Decorative Gravel, Low Care

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport Feat: Attached Garage/Carport, Electric Door Opener
  • Number Of Covered Prkng: 2.00
  • Number Of Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Rv Parking: None

Utilities

  • Water: City
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Fire Protection: Included in Taxes
  • Gas Company: Natural
  • Main Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Main Heating: Forced Air
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Maint
  • HOA: Yes
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 34.00
  • HOA Name: Platinum Management
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Quarterly
  • Neighborhood Feature: Park, Sidewalks, Walking Trail

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes

Lot Info

  • Property Group ID: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Horse Facilities: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Lot Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 110
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Subdivided
  • Lot Size Price Sq Ft: 58.27
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5663.00
  • Lot Sz Sold Prc Sq Ft: 59.16
  • Municipality Zoning: Tucson - R1
  • Municipal Flood Zone: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Tax Info

  • Tax Code: 141-17-5450
  • Taxes: 2153.15
  • Tax Year: 2023

Listed on
Jan 17, 2024
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Christopherson Maxima and Christopherson Chad W
Bought by
Barron Victor R Sanchez and Sanchez Linda Anne
Seller's Agent
Maxima Christopherson
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Buyer's Agent
Cristhian Macias Ramos
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.9%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$308,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$26,558
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.77%
Original Mortgage
$342,202
Outstanding Balance
$335,679
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$27,237

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2024
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Christopherson Maxima and Christopherson Chad W
Bought by
Barron Victor R Sanchez and Sanchez Linda Anne
Seller's Agent
Maxima Christopherson
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Buyer's Agent
Cristhian Macias Ramos
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.9%
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,202
Outstanding Balance
$335,679
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$27,237

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2024
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Christopherson Maxima and Christopherson Chad W
Bought by
Christopherson Maxima and Christopherson Chad
Seller's Agent
Maxima Christopherson
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Buyer's Agent
Cristhian Macias Ramos
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.9%
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,202
Outstanding Balance
$335,679
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$27,237

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Miller Maxima P
Bought by
Miller Maxima P and Christopherson Chad W

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2020
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2017
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
List Price
$184,000
Sold Price
$184,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$187,956
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2014
Closed on
May 9, 2014
List Price
$162,000
Sold Price
$162,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$165,306
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Aaron and Wilson Karen R
Bought by
Gerwin Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,340
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Wilson Aaron and Wilson Karen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,450
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barron Victor R Sanchez $335,000 Signature Title Agency Of Ariz
Christopherson Maxima -- Title Security Agency
Miller Maxima P -- None Available
Miller Maxima P -- None Available
Miller Maxima P $225,000 Signature Ttl Agcy Of Az Llc
Curtin Linares Paul F $184,000 Catalina Title Agency
Thompson Joshua D $162,000 Catalina Title Agency
Gerwin Alicia $162,300 Tfati
Gerwin Alicia $162,300 Tfati
Title Security Agency Of Arizona -- Title Security
Title Security Agency Of Arizona -- Title Security
Wilson Aaron $161,861 --
Wilson Aaron $161,861 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barron Victor R Sanchez $342,202
Closed Barron Victor R Sanchez $342,202
Closed Christopherson Maxima $65,000
Previous Owner Miller Maxima P $220,924
Previous Owner Curtin Linares Paul F $187,956
Previous Owner Thompson Joshua D $165,306
Previous Owner Gerwin Alicia $159,340
Previous Owner Wilson Aaron $129,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Sold $335,000 +1.5% $224 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Price Changed $329,990 -1.5% $221 / Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Price Changed $335,000 -2.9% $224 / Sq Ft
01/17/2024 01/17/24 For Sale $345,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Rent $1,750 +12.9% --
01/23/2021 01/23/21 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
01/23/2021 01/23/21 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $225,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Sale $225,000 +22.3% $151 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Sold $184,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2017 05/01/17 For Sale $184,000 +13.6% $123 / Sq Ft
05/20/2014 05/20/14 Sold $162,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2014 04/20/14 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2014 01/24/14 For Sale $162,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,298 $19,444 -- --
2025 $2,298 $18,518 -- --
2024 $2,468 $17,636 -- --
2023 $2,153 $16,796 $0 $0
2022 $2,096 $15,996 $0 $0
2021 $2,120 $14,509 $0 $0
2020 $2,047 $14,509 $0 $0
2019 $2,030 $14,790 $0 $0
2018 $1,909 $12,534 $0 $0
2017 $1,865 $12,534 $0 $0
2016 $1,752 $11,972 $0 $0
2015 $1,682 $11,402 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22401395

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 141-17-5450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.