1048 Bethpage Rd Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Bethpage Rd, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $291,914, approximately $155 per square foot. 1048 Bethpage Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lena Vista Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Silva Yolando
Bought by
Varela Damaris Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,040
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$144,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Silva Yolando and Silva Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,894
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Silva Yolando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,894
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varela Damaris Rivera | $150,000 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Silva Yolando | $168,175 | Steel City Title Inc | |
| Silva Yolando | $168,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varela Damaris Rivera | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Yolando | $136,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $241,835 | $50,000 | $191,835 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $246,178 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $223,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $203,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $184,957 | $36,000 | $148,957 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $177,477 | $34,000 | $143,477 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $157,968 | $33,000 | $124,968 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $143,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $213 | $13,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map