1048 Cheyenne Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,429 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Cheyenne Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $503,857, approximately $204 per square foot. 1048 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Ayer John H and Ayer Karla Ann
Bought by
Ayer John H and Ayer Karla Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Newby Billy R and Newby Shirley A
Bought by
Ayer John H and Ayer Karla A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayer John H | -- | Attorney | |
| Ayer John H | $325,000 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,360 | $194,307 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,021 | $189,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $183,867 | -- | -- |