1048 Deshon Trail Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $342,135 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Deshon Trail, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $363,034, approximately $101 per square foot. 1048 Deshon Trail is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, Stephenson Middle School, and Stephenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Eastland Homes Inc
Bought by
Lash Stephen R and Lash Glynis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,467
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$284,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lash Stephen R | $212,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lash Stephen R | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $136,240 | $16,000 | $120,240 |
| 2024 | $704 | $130,000 | $12,000 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $704 | $130,000 | $12,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $134,120 | $12,000 | $122,120 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $99,960 | $12,000 | $87,960 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $82,680 | $12,000 | $70,680 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $68,080 | $12,000 | $56,080 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $57,320 | $12,000 | $45,320 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $56,080 | $7,840 | $48,240 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $55,720 | $7,840 | $47,880 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $35,080 | $7,840 | $27,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map