1048 Eilers St Schulenburg, TX 78956
Estimated Value: $298,493 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Eilers St, Schulenburg, TX 78956 and is currently estimated at $337,373, approximately $195 per square foot. 1048 Eilers St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Schulenburg Elementary School, Schulenburg Secondary School, and St. Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Seyl Rod William and Seyl Sherianne
Bought by
Seyl Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Hadden Kenneth R and Hadden Donna A
Bought by
Seyl Rod W and Seyl Deirdre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Yoho Mason R and Yoho Geraldine V
Bought by
Hadden Kenneth R and Hadden Donna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,950
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seyl Jack | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seyl Rod W | -- | None Available | |
| Hadden Kenneth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seyl Jack | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seyl Rod W | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadden Kenneth R | $137,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $287,476 | $105,070 | $197,070 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $285,750 | $79,980 | $205,770 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $270,380 | $76,840 | $193,540 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $216,960 | $67,430 | $149,530 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $196,350 | $67,430 | $128,920 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $183,950 | $67,430 | $116,520 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $180,000 | $67,430 | $112,570 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $180,000 | $67,430 | $112,570 |
| 2017 | -- | $143,030 | $36,080 | $106,950 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $139,090 | $34,780 | $104,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,780 | $19,110 | $101,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,160 | $19,110 | $99,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map