1048 Field Ave Unit 50 Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $432,429 - $562,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Field Ave Unit 50, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $517,607, approximately $412 per square foot. 1048 Field Ave Unit 50 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cedarbrook K-8 Center, Hubbard Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Banks Maryann
Bought by
Mcdonald Kathlynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Kathlynn | $46,002 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,225 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $10,124 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $10,124 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $9,905 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $9,819 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $9,791 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $9,791 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $9,586 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $9,352 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $9,161 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $8,890 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $8,649 | $117,100 | $45,000 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map