Estimated Value: $197,971 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Hudson Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $213,993, approximately $145 per square foot. 1048 Hudson Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Woods Richard
Bought by
Drexler Gary L and Drexler Debbie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Outstanding Balance
$35,855
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$178,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2000
Sold by
Bueno Anthony K and Bueno Linda A
Bought by
Woods Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Crookston Thomas R and Crookston Thomas A
Bought by
Bueno Anthony K and Bueno Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Bought by
Crookston Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drexler Gary L | $111,000 | Central Title | |
| Woods Richard | $105,900 | Central Title | |
| Bueno Anthony K | $98,500 | Minnesota Insured Title Agen | |
| Crookston Thomas R | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drexler Gary L | $107,600 | |
| Closed | Woods Richard | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $54,390 | $9,100 | $45,290 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $54,390 | $9,100 | $45,290 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $43,510 | $9,100 | $34,410 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $43,510 | $9,100 | $34,410 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $36,190 | $9,100 | $27,090 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $36,190 | $9,100 | $27,090 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $35,070 | $9,100 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $35,070 | $9,100 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $35,070 | $9,100 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $35,070 | $9,100 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $35,070 | $9,100 | $25,970 |
| 2013 | $2,364 | $35,070 | $9,100 | $25,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map