1048 Johnson St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $151,817 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Johnson St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $154,454, approximately $137 per square foot. 1048 Johnson St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Avila Carlos A and Avila Guillermo S
Bought by
Avila Carlos A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Carlos A | $65,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $98,000 | $11,000 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $98,000 | $11,000 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $76,900 | $11,000 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $76,900 | $11,000 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | $1,805 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map