$399,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,416/month

Total Views 742
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$355 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Enchanting 1920s Bungalow in exclusive central Lakeland Lake Hollingsworth Neighborhood! Discover the perfect blend of timeless elegance and modern luxury in this stunningly remodeled 1920s bungalow, nestled in the highly desirable and super-safe Lake Hollingsworth neighborhood. This peaceful, tree-lined community offers an idyllic setting with a pleasant 4-minute walk to the renowned Lake Hollingsworth Trail. The town of Lakeland is a perfect spot in central Florida located halfway between Orlando and it's theme parks and Tampa and the Gulf Coast Beaches. Boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home has been meticulously updated while lovingly preserving its authentic 1920s character. Warm original hardwood floors flow throughout the home, beautifully complemented by natural bamboo blinds and soothing ceiling fans in every room. The heart of the home is the bright, brand-new gourmet kitchen, featuring a chef’s dream gas range, a large original ceramic farmhouse sink, elegant quartz countertops, rich solid wood cabinets with soft-close drawers, charming accent shelving, abundant task lighting, and a spacious added pantry cabinet, making meal preparation a true delight. The spacious primary bedroom offers a generous walk-in closet and plenty of room for a king-size bed and furniture, while offering a luxurious en-suite bathroom. The second bedroom provides wonderful flexibility for guests, or a home office, and the second bathroom retains its charming vintage appeal showcasing a beautifully refinished original clawfoot tub. A large, inviting dining room creates the ideal space for entertaining family and friends, and a convenient inside laundry room adds effortless everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the expansive new back deck, perfect for morning coffee, sunset dinners, or lively weekend gatherings. The classic screened front porch invites you to relax and soak in the peaceful neighborhood views. Additional highlights include the original carriage house complete with an attached bike barn, offering rare historic charm and excellent storage for bicycles, tools, and outdoor equipment. This beautifully maintained home has been a highly successful and profitable Airbnb, consistently attracting strong bookings thanks to its unbeatable location, historic allure, and thoughtful modern upgrades. If you’re seeking a move-in-ready gem in one of Lakeland’s most sought-after neighborhoods or continuing it’s Airbnb legacy, this enchanting bungalow is a rare find. Schedule your private showing today and experience the irresistible charm of 1920s nostalgia seamlessly blended with contemporary comfort and just steps from the lake! Newer Roof, Instant Hot Water Heater, 2025 A/C

Listing Agent

Michele Falvey

LIVE FLORIDA REALTY Brokerage Phone: 863-868-8905 License #3521192 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,433

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 6,286 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Street paved with bricks
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RA-4

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,433

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

6,286 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1125
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Building Area Total: 1350
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6286
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 125.42
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 354.67
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 863-868-8905
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 104.52

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Lighting
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0315G

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: COLLEGE PARK
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer and Buyer's Agent to verify Pet Restrictions.
  • Development: Not in Development

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RA-4
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-19-213100-002121
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Street Brick
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer and Buyers Agent to verify Lease Restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3433
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 6-23
  • Tax Lot: 12

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,395 $190,298 $37,728 $152,570
2024 $3,261 $184,019 -- --
2023 $3,261 $167,290 $0 $0
2022 $2,903 $152,082 $0 $0
2021 $2,638 $138,256 $0 $0
2020 $2,426 $130,624 $30,182 $100,442
2018 $1,847 $103,243 $28,925 $74,318
2017 $1,619 $81,421 $0 $0
2016 $1,478 $74,019 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $355 / Sq Ft
01/30/2021 01/30/21 Rented $1,525 -4.4% --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/30/2020 12/30/20 For Rent $1,595 0.0% --
05/10/2018 05/10/18 Sold $159,475 -0.3% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 For Sale $159,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $159,500 Security National Title And
Warranty Deed $86,700 --
Warranty Deed $62,500 --
Warranty Deed $62,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $91,132 FHA
Previous Owner $85,360 No Value Available
Previous Owner $62,768 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4961058

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-28-19-213100-002121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.