1048 Michigan Ave Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Michigan Ave, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $150,468, approximately $140 per square foot. 1048 Michigan Ave is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and St. Stephen Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $93,275 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $43,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $35,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $35,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map