$479,000

1048 NE 208th St Miami, FL 33179

Estimated payment $3,406/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful and spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Ives Dairy Townhomes, just minutes from Aventura. This is the largest 3-bedroom model in the community and features an open and functional layout with abundant natural light, a loft area ideal for office or flex space, and a private fenced patio perfect for entertaining. The modern eat-in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. Oversized primary suite features a walk-in closet and spacious bathroom with dual sinks, Roman tub, and separate shower. Additional highlights include a 1-car garage with automatic door, full-size washer/dryer, extra storage, and 2 parking spaces directly in front of the unit. Well-maintained gated community with 24-hour security and community pool. Excellent location near Aventura Mall, Brightline, I-95, shopping, dining, and top schools. Great opportunity for both end users and investors.

Listing Agent

Yoni Dahan

World Class Realty License #3115642 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,203

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

HOA Fees

  • $249 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-12-32-029-0420

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,203

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$249 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Entry Level: 1
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 479000
  • InternetRemarks: Spacious 3BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Ives Dairy community near Aventura. Loft, garage, patio, pool & prime location near I-95.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Closet Cabinetry, Cooking Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1812
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: IVES DAIRY TOWNHOMES
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Guard At Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 249

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-12-32-029-0420

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7203

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,674 $370,417 -- --
2024 $6,103 $336,743 -- --
2023 $6,103 $306,130 $0 $0
2022 $5,252 $278,300 $0 $0
2021 $4,938 $253,000 $0 $0
2020 $4,704 $239,000 $0 $0
2019 $4,723 $239,400 $0 $0
2018 $4,597 $239,400 $0 $0
2017 $4,646 $238,427 $0 $0
2016 $4,400 $216,752 $0 $0
2015 $4,272 $197,048 $0 $0
2014 -- $179,135 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $479,000 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Rented $3,250 0.0% --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 For Rent $3,250 +44.4% --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Price Changed $2,250 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/10/2020 10/10/20 Price Changed $2,350 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/10/2020 10/10/20 For Rent $2,350 +6.8% --
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Off Market $2,200 -- --
10/07/2020 10/07/20 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Price Changed $2,200 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
04/04/2019 04/04/19 Under Contract -- -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Rent $2,400 +4.3% --
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Rented $2,300 -4.2% --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/17/2017 08/17/17 For Rent $2,400 +4.3% --
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
01/14/2016 01/14/16 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $191,900 None Available
Deed $7,715,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12017983

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-1232-029-0420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.