1048 Old Stage Rd Amherst, VA 24521
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Old Stage Rd, Amherst, VA 24521. 1048 Old Stage Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,534 | $251,500 | $40,000 | $211,500 |
| 2025 | $1,299 | $213,000 | $33,300 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $213,000 | $33,300 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $213,000 | $33,300 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $213,000 | $33,300 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $213,000 | $33,300 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $213,000 | $33,300 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $183,600 | $39,300 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $183,600 | $39,300 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $183,600 | $39,300 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $183,600 | $39,300 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $183,600 | $39,300 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $183,600 | $39,300 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map