1048 Pineview Place Lakeland, FL 33801
Combee Settlement NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Pineview Place, Lakeland, FL 33801 and is currently estimated at $217,007, approximately $155 per square foot. 1048 Pineview Place is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Combee Academy of Design & Engineering, Philip O'brien Elementary School, and Rochelle School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Mularz Stephen and Mularz Victoria
Bought by
Bright Properties Llc and Mularz Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Highpoint Investment Services Inc
Bought by
Mularz Stephen and Mularz Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,480
Outstanding Balance
$40,919
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$176,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Emanuel Mary A and Emanuel George
Bought by
Highpointe Investment Services Inc and 1048 Pineview Place Family Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Mularz Stephen | $87,200 | -- | |
| Highpointe Investment Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Highpointe Investment Services Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mularz Stephen | $78,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $113,656 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $103,324 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $93,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $85,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $77,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $107,309 | $6,833 | $100,476 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $68,130 | $6,536 | $61,594 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $53,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $48,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $765 | $43,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $908 | $39,836 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map