1048 Pueblo Dr Unit 2 Batavia, IL 60510
Northwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,293 - $524,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Pueblo Dr Unit 2, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $500,073, approximately $227 per square foot. 1048 Pueblo Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including H C Storm Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Heath John R
Bought by
Jrh Trust and Heath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Cameron Bruce D and Cameron Margaret L
Bought by
Heath John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrh Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heath John R | $182,500 | Ticor Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heath John R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,281 | $148,101 | $18,303 | $129,798 |
| 2023 | $10,000 | $134,417 | $16,612 | $117,805 |
| 2022 | $9,855 | $125,623 | $15,525 | $110,098 |
| 2021 | $9,439 | $117,475 | $14,724 | $102,751 |
| 2020 | $9,197 | $115,217 | $14,441 | $100,776 |
| 2019 | $9,482 | $111,138 | $13,930 | $97,208 |
| 2018 | $9,104 | $106,904 | $13,399 | $93,505 |
| 2017 | $8,884 | $103,379 | $12,957 | $90,422 |
| 2016 | $8,695 | $100,368 | $12,580 | $87,788 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,083 | $12,294 | $85,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,996 | $11,907 | $83,089 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,203 | $13,735 | $81,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map