1048 Van Dyke Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $976,942
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,876
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Van Dyke Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $903,986, approximately $233 per square foot. 1048 Van Dyke Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Mckelvey Homes Llc
Bought by
Leonard Christopher R and Leonard Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$706,948
Outstanding Balance
$669,687
Interest Rate
5.1%
Estimated Equity
$234,299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Christopher R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Christopher R | $706,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,578 | $172,330 | $46,590 | $125,740 |
| 2024 | $9,578 | $148,390 | $24,850 | $123,540 |
| 2023 | $9,665 | $148,390 | $24,850 | $123,540 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $24,850 | $24,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map