1048 Vanderbilt Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $334,006 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Vanderbilt Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $362,252, approximately $156 per square foot. 1048 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Wilson Emmanuel and Wilson Cheryl P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Outstanding Balance
$34,440
Interest Rate
5.77%
Estimated Equity
$327,812
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Emmanuel | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Emmanuel | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,121 | $287,871 | $87,500 | $200,371 |
| 2025 | $5,668 | $303,365 | $87,500 | $215,865 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $303,365 | $87,500 | $215,865 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $296,414 | $87,500 | $208,914 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $252,264 | $43,350 | $208,914 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $145,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $143,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $140,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $137,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $134,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $130,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $129,945 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map