1048 Virginia Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Unionport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,821 - $874,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Virginia Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $821,455, approximately $473 per square foot. 1048 Virginia Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including The Dr Emmett W. Bassett School, Holy Family School, and St. Helena Commercial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Ruiz David and Ruiz Teresita
Bought by
Ruiz Bernice and Ruiz David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Bernice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,587 | $36,266 | $6,001 | $30,265 |
| 2025 | $6,591 | $34,214 | $5,820 | $28,394 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $34,214 | $6,311 | $27,903 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $32,645 | $6,227 | $26,418 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $44,580 | $8,400 | $36,180 |
| 2021 | $6,057 | $39,360 | $8,400 | $30,960 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $39,480 | $8,400 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $32,760 | $8,400 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $27,204 | $7,027 | $20,177 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $26,043 | $7,660 | $18,383 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $25,185 | $8,200 | $16,985 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $23,760 | $9,300 | $14,460 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $23,760 | $9,300 | $14,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map