1048 Wolverton C Unit 1048 Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,657 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Wolverton C Unit 1048, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $213,414, approximately $207 per square foot. 1048 Wolverton C Unit 1048 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2024
Sold by
Berner Linda
Bought by
Berner Linda and Berner Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Pesses Shirley
Bought by
Berner Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berner Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berner Adam J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berner Linda | $110,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $133,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $121,772 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $110,702 | $0 | $0 |