10487 Alexander Rd Alexander, NY 14005
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10487 Alexander Rd, Alexander, NY 14005 and is currently estimated at $263,539, approximately $184 per square foot. 10487 Alexander Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Crego David and Crego Emily C
Bought by
Crego Emily C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,640
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Cecere Lowe Robin E
Bought by
Crego David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Cecere Robin
Bought by
Cecere Robin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crego Emily C | -- | None Available | |
| Crego Emily C | -- | None Available | |
| Crego Emily C | -- | None Available | |
| Crego David | $138,000 | Eric T Dadd | |
| Crego David | $138,000 | Eric T Dadd | |
| Cecere Robin E | -- | Howard A. Bloch | |
| Cecere Robin E | -- | Howard A. Bloch | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crego Emily C | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Crego Emily C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $216,500 | $22,600 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $201,700 | $22,600 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $173,800 | $22,600 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $173,800 | $22,600 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $156,900 | $17,100 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $4,802 | $134,600 | $17,100 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $134,600 | $17,100 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $134,600 | $17,100 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $125,600 | $17,100 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $125,600 | $17,100 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $15,500 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 | $15,500 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map