10489 Cheetah Winds Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,430 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10489 Cheetah Winds, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $602,215, approximately $331 per square foot. 10489 Cheetah Winds is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Redstone Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Panteloglow Kimberly
Bought by
Cavallaro Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,221
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Moore Gary E and Moore Michele D
Bought by
Panteloglow Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Moore Gary E and Moore Michele D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,601
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallaro Christopher J | $330,000 | Guardian Title Co | |
| Panteloglow Kimberly | $236,500 | Fahtco | |
| Moore Gary E | $178,254 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavallaro Christopher J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panteloglow Kimberly | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Gary E | $183,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $39,850 | $9,120 | $30,730 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $40,040 | $9,930 | $30,110 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $40,040 | $9,930 | $30,110 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $27,490 | $6,790 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $27,490 | $6,790 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $26,800 | $6,470 | $20,330 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $26,800 | $6,470 | $20,330 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $24,090 | $5,670 | $18,420 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $24,090 | $5,670 | $18,420 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $22,640 | $5,200 | $17,440 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $22,640 | $5,200 | $17,440 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $18,360 | $5,250 | $13,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map