Estimated Value: $849,778 - $896,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 4th Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $871,195, approximately $339 per square foot. 1049 4th Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Hine Nathaniel Martin and Hine Ellen
Bought by
Palmeri Roy M and Palmeri Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,680
Outstanding Balance
$444,163
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$427,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Hine Nathaniel Martin and Hine Ellen
Bought by
Gussie Living Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Olson Marsha
Bought by
Hine Nathaniel Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
England Marsha Olson
Bought by
Olson Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
10.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Ols Patricia A England Marsha Olson and Ols Eugene J
Bought by
England Marsha Olson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
10.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Airola James T and Airola Margaret H
Bought by
England Marsha Olson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,982
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Bought by
Gussie Living Rev Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmeri Roy M | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gussie Living Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gussie Living Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hine Nathaniel Martin | $299,000 | -- | |
| Olson Marsha | -- | -- | |
| England Marsha Olson | -- | -- | |
| England Marsha Olson | $132,950 | -- | |
| Gussie Living Rev Trust | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmeri Roy M | $504,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Marsha | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | England Marsha Olson | $130,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,326 | $48,738 | $4,938 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $6,326 | $48,738 | $4,938 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $6,240 | $53,191 | $4,583 | $52,294 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $40,797 | $4,198 | $36,599 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $41,971 | $4,319 | $37,652 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $29,644 | $11,011 | $18,633 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $29,644 | $11,011 | $18,633 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $27,994 | $11,088 | $16,906 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $30,948 | $12,258 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $23,570 | $10,985 | $12,585 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $19,088 | $6,368 | $12,720 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $19,088 | $6,368 | $12,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map