1049 Boulevard Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $73,498 - $156,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,019
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Boulevard Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $128,625, approximately $63 per square foot. 1049 Boulevard Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Lemira Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Hodge Harry F
Bought by
Mcleod Jesse E and Vestco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Jesse E | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $240 | $150 | $90 |
| 2024 | $154 | $240 | $150 | $90 |
| 2023 | $154 | $240 | $150 | $90 |
| 2022 | $152 | $240 | $150 | $90 |
| 2021 | $151 | $240 | $150 | $90 |
| 2020 | $151 | $240 | $150 | $90 |
| 2019 | $148 | $240 | $150 | $90 |
| 2018 | $147 | $240 | $150 | $90 |
| 2017 | $145 | $240 | $150 | $90 |
| 2016 | $144 | $240 | $150 | $90 |
| 2015 | $138 | $240 | $150 | $90 |