1049 Chestnut Loop Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Estimated Value: $670,239 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Chestnut Loop, Mount Vernon, WA 98274 and is currently estimated at $739,560, approximately $438 per square foot. 1049 Chestnut Loop is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Landed Gentry Custom Home Group Llc
Bought by
Blair Norman E and Blair Nina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Mx 1B Llc
Bought by
Landed Gentry Custom Home Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Chaffey Homes Inc
Bought by
Mx 1B Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Norman E | $292,180 | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Landed Gentry Custom Home Group Llc | $50,280 | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Mx 1B Llc | $780,280 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blair Norman E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mx 1B Llc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,487 | $656,500 | $275,600 | $380,900 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $612,800 | $236,300 | $376,500 |
| 2023 | $6,134 | $599,900 | $225,500 | $374,400 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $542,800 | $183,600 | $359,200 |
| 2021 | $5,649 | $459,900 | $141,800 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $448,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $407,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $387,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $331,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $308,900 | $94,500 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $286,000 | $87,500 | $198,500 |
| 2013 | $3,929 | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map