Seller's Agent in 2016
Cynthia Pagnotta
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 436-7947
4 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $668,000
Great opportunity to move into a beautifully renovated home in a quiet neighborhood. Features include: new roof, windows & siding, updated kitchen, updated baths, re-finished hardwood floors, new furnace, hot water heater & well pump, upgraded electric, new landscaping, large yard offers privacy and serenity. Nothing to do, but move in and enjoy!
Last Buyer's Agent
DONNA DE PASQUALE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eader Charles P | $388,000 | Commitment For Title Ins | |
| Salvesen Robert A | $260,000 | Agent For Old Republic Natl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eader Charles P | $310,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Sold | $388,000 | -9.6% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | For Sale | $429,000 | +65.0% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Sold | $260,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,380 | $491,500 | $299,800 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $9,380 | $480,800 | $299,800 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $8,843 | $445,500 | $299,800 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $8,462 | $412,200 | $299,800 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $8,475 | $404,200 | $299,800 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $8,435 | $402,800 | $299,800 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $8,475 | $400,700 | $299,800 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $8,408 | $398,500 | $299,800 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $8,146 | $385,700 | $299,800 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $8,139 | $391,100 | $299,800 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $8,100 | $389,400 | $299,800 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $7,763 | $379,400 | $299,800 | $79,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cynthia Pagnotta
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(908) 436-7947
4 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Michele Klug
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(908) 672-2055
23 in this area
693 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
DONNA DE PASQUALE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
MARIA LEWIS
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3293589
APN: 06-00718-0000-00204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.