Estimated payment $2,121/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- 12 Acre Lot
- Quartz Countertops
- Midway Middle School Rated A-
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
About This Home
12 Acres...with this NEW Construction!Welcome to this stunning new build ! This 3 bed, 2 bath house boasts a beautiful big deck in the back perfect for entertaining, and a covered front porch ideal for sipping morning coffee. Step inside to find plush carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a cozy and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious layout allows for plenty of room to spread out and relax. The kitchen is a chef's dream with quartz countertops and sleek appliances. Located in a great location close to shops, restaurants, and parks, this home truly has it all. Also can't forget the 12 acre lot so much room from hunting to anything you can think of!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 12 Acre Lot
Parking
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- 1,225 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | 0.0% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.4% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -1.5% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -0.7% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | Price Changed | $347,500 | -0.7% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.4% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10122751
- 1115 Jada Allen Rd
- 0 242 S Hwy
- 0 Harnett Dunn Hwy Unit 27109682
- 1340 George Perry Lee Rd
- 0 W Core Rd Unit 10086773
- 2208 Jonesboro Rd
- 2240 Jonesboro Rd
- 2390 Jonesboro Rd
- 2278 Jonesboro Rd
- 2334 Jonesboro Rd
- 00 US Hwy 13
- 104 Grace Pond Ave
- 130 Surles Landing Way
- 162 Surles Landing Way
- 178 Surles Landing Way
- 186 Surles Landing Way
- 0 Happy Trails Ln Unit 10166459
- 52 Grace Pond Ave
- 0 Happy Trails Off Ln Unit 10166457
- 42 Happy Trails Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.