1049 Lance Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Lance Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $395,483, approximately $313 per square foot. 1049 Lance Rd is a home with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School, Murphy High School, and Light House Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Witting Dale M and Witting Darlene S
Bought by
Pridlides James and Pridlides Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pridlides James | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $242,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $259,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $259,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $259,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $259,180 | $10,000 | $249,180 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $259,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $207,650 | $23,550 | $184,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $207,650 | $23,550 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map