1049 Martex Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,872 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Martex Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $334,718, approximately $163 per square foot. 1049 Martex Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Brelsford Verna L
Bought by
Pwjw Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Pwjw Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pwjw Llc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Pwjw Llc | $28,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $260,958 | $80,000 | $180,958 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $255,405 | $78,000 | $177,405 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $239,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $197,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $186,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $169,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $163,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $134,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $119,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $871 | $89,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $607 | $88,989 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map